Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6707,873
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5925,339
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,9686,815
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2083,858
ZhengzhouChina 12,3137,652
ZhijiangChina 13,2048,205
ZagrebCroatia 8,8875,522
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4695,263
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7376,051
ZahedanIran 12,7857,944
ZanjanIran 11,5137,154
ZacatecasMexico 1,337831
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4427,110
ZinderNiger 10,2616,376
ZhobPakistan 12,8968,014
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5189,022
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5209,023
ZamoscPoland 9,0085,598
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4925,277
ZigalovoRussia 10,4226,476
ZiganskRussia 8,8275,485
ZyryankaRussia 8,0895,026
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9094,915
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3125,165
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2718,868
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1816,327
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8596,127
ZitomirUkraine 9,3425,805
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,6656,006
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,5815,954
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,0881,297
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,537955
ZambeziZambia 13,1558,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -