Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2257,597
ShkoderAlbania 9,3565,814
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7565,441
SaltaArgentina 6,7424,189
San AntonioArgentina 8,3645,197
San LuisArgentina 7,5544,694
San RafaelArgentina 7,6164,733
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9674,951
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0844,402
SarmientoArgentina 8,7375,429
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1458,790
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1398,786
SalzburgAustria 8,5785,330
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0336,856
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2697,003
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1566,933
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5443,445
SaveBenin 9,9826,203
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1623,829
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1695,698
SalvadorBrazil 7,4694,641
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7974,845
SantaremBrazil 5,3653,334
SantosBrazil 7,7434,812
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4774,646
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9113,673
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0464,379
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8874,901
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6054,726
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6804,773
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2283,870
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7894,840
São PauloBrazil 7,6874,777
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4554,632
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0343,128
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1464,440
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3314,556
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5214,674
SobralBrazil 6,6504,133
SoureBrazil 5,7363,565
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8374,248
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1655,074
SurubimBrazil 7,3374,560
SadovoBulgaria 9,7066,031
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6395,990
SofiaBulgaria 9,5715,947
SiemreapCambodia 14,8839,248
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1931,984
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6481,645
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8231,754
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0982,547
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3452,700
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9571,838
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7241,693
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9221,194
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3882,105
Scott, SkCanada 2,8221,754
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0891,919
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9601,839
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4461,520
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1733,215
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1831,357
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2151,376
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3212,064
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9052,426
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4792,162
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0211,877
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5881,608
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5941,612
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2742,034
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1974,472
SalCape Verde 7,0974,410
SantiagoChile 7,4284,616
SewellChile 7,4994,660
ShanghaiChina 12,3277,660
ShantouChina 13,3168,274
ShenyangChina 11,2276,977
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2261,383
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8031,742
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3981,490
SibenikCroatia 9,0105,599
SplitCroatia 9,0605,630
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2565,130
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8904,903
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4961,551
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6391,640
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5911,610
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4831,543
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5881,608
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5761,601
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4431,518
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5261,570
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4491,522
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6921,673
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5631,593
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4511,523
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3931,487
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5861,607
San GabrielEcuador 3,6152,247
SalloumEgypt 10,4756,509
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6626,625
SohagEgypt 11,3157,031
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3217,035
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8551,153
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6976,026
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0334,992
StrasbourgFrance 8,1905,089
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1303,188
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8272,999
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5586,561
SchleswigGermany 8,0034,973
StuttgartGermany 8,2795,145
SamosGreece 10,1536,309
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9006,152
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1206,288
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9163,055
SiguiriGuinea 8,6885,399
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7451,085
SzegedHungary 9,1215,668
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8405,493
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0253,744
SagarIndia 13,9248,653
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7347,913
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7078,518
SemnanIran 11,8557,367
ShahroudIran 11,8447,360
ShirazIran 12,3877,697
ShannonIreland 6,9384,311
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4475,249
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1385,678
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4245,856
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5865,335
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6715,388
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3185,790
SigonellaItaly 9,3315,798
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3375,802
SagaJapan 11,6757,255
SaigoJapan 11,2476,989
SakaiJapan 11,3107,028
SakataJapan 10,6436,614
SapporoJapan 10,2236,353
SaseboJapan 11,7157,280
SendaiJapan 10,6336,608
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5677,188
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5807,196
ShinjoJapan 10,6296,605
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3417,047
ShirakawaJapan 10,7666,690
ShizuokaJapan 11,0526,868
SumotoJapan 11,3177,032
SuttsuJapan 10,3076,405
SuwaJapan 10,9826,824
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2294,492
SavannakhetLaos 14,5209,023
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6615,382
SiluteLithuania 8,6045,347
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5055,907
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7639,795
SalimaMalawi 14,2658,865
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8819,247
SibuMalaysia 15,6029,695
SanMali 8,9985,591
SegouMali 8,8695,512
SikassoMali 9,0245,608
St. BrandonMauritius 16,75110,409
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,594990
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4527,116
SainshandMongolia 11,3707,065
SafiMorocco 7,6554,757
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7014,786
SittweMyanmar 14,3948,945
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5834,712
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1074,416
SaiqOman 13,2628,241
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6298,469
SurOman 13,4068,330
SialkotPakistan 12,9008,016
SibbiPakistan 13,0378,101
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3294,555
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3793,343
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0328,720
SandomierzPoland 8,9245,546
SniezkaPoland 8,5755,329
SuwalkiPoland 8,7635,445
SzczecinPoland 8,3555,192
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4794,648
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1103,797
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9301,821
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,60810,320
Satu MareRomania 9,1865,709
SibiuRomania 9,3975,839
SulinaRomania 9,7786,076
SadrinskRussia 10,1496,306
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6965,404
SalekhardRussia 9,1075,659
SaratovRussia 10,0426,241
SejmcanRussia 8,2145,104
SelagoncyRussia 9,0595,630
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3235,793
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0356,236
SmolenskRussia 9,1675,697
SociRussia 10,4546,496
SortovalaRussia 8,5835,334
SuntarRussia 9,4095,847
SurgutRussia 9,7626,066
SverdlovskRussia 10,0006,214
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2655,757
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2141,997
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8216,724
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5819,682
SingaporeSingapore 16,11810,016
SliacSlovakia 8,9085,535
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4607,122
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3457,050
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5944,719
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7594,821
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6204,735
SevilleSpain 7,7124,793
SennarSudan 12,4317,725
ShambatSudan 12,1887,574
ShendiSudan 12,1857,572
StenseleSweden 7,8204,860
StockholmSweden 8,1885,088
StorlienSweden 7,6974,783
SundsvallSweden 7,9754,956
SantisSwitzerland 8,3705,201
SongeaTanzania 14,1958,821
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4738,994
SongkhlaThailand 15,6479,723
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8819,247
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4829,621
SurinThailand 14,7369,157
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6626,004
SokodeTogo 9,8046,092
SfaxTunisia 9,1725,700
SousseTunisia 9,1045,657
SamsunTurkey 10,4576,498
SiirtTurkey 11,0576,871
SivasTurkey 10,6236,601
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0857,510
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1984,473
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9484,317
SarataUkraine 9,7086,033
SarnyUkraine 9,1535,688
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0616,252
SumyUkraine 9,5975,964
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9368,038
SaltoUruguay 7,7364,807
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8491,770
Safford, AzUsa 1,7331,077
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3581,465
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,000621
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 962598
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,318819
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,545960
Salem, InUsa 1,121696
Salem, OrUsa 3,1581,962
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1491,335
San Angelo, TexasUsa 824512
San Antonio, TexasUsa 630391
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4001,491
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9101,808
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9301,821
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7601,715
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8701,162
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6651,656
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7101,684
Santuck, ScUsa 1,076668
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9271,197
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,048651
Scott City, KsUsa 1,200745
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6621,033
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,121696
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2282,006
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2192,000
Sedan, KsUsa 863536
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2772,037
Selma, AlUsa 515320
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0871,297
Seymour, InUsa 1,121696
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,079670
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0841,295
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 306190
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,412878
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,546961
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,376855
Southport, NcUsa 1,382859
Sparta, IlUsa 908565
Spencer, WvUsa 1,401870
Spickard, MoUsa 1,129701
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9161,812
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7371,080
Springfield, IlUsa 1,093679
Springfield, MissouriUsa 793493
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5374,062
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7171,067
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 962598
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7901,112
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0141,252
State College, PaUsa 1,7341,078
State University, MsUsa 420261
State University, NmUsa 1,443897
Staunton, VaUsa 1,478918
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7631,095
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,090677
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8161,750
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,413878
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1861,358
Subiaco, ArUsa 566352
Summerville, ScUsa 1,160721
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9911,858
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 983611
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,254779
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0101,249
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9507,426
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2121,996
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5622,213
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3092,678
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7004,785
SocotraYemen 14,0138,708
SenangaZambia 13,2978,263
SerenjeZambia 13,8218,588
SeshekeZambia 13,4628,365
SolweziZambia 13,3998,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -