Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5507,799
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7667,933
KhostAfghanistan 12,6987,890
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3187,654
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6886,642
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82310,454
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7295,425
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0426,862
KandiBenin 9,8516,122
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2782,037
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2831,419
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2811,418
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1701,970
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1881,359
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0631,282
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3093,299
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4492,765
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5872,229
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3211,442
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,1797,568
KashiChina 12,1697,562
KunmingChina 13,6808,501
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9247,410
KhargaEgypt 11,3127,029
KosseirEgypt 11,5337,167
KajaaniFinland 8,2825,146
KuopioFinland 8,3785,206
KuusamoFinland 8,2185,107
KarlsruheGermany 8,2165,106
KasselGermany 8,1635,072
KonstanzGermany 8,3375,181
KumasiGhana 9,6696,008
KalamataGreece 9,8636,129
KerkiraGreece 9,5465,932
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9876,206
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9123,053
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1213,804
KankanGuinea 8,7315,426
KindiaGuinea 8,4085,225
KissidougouGuinea 8,7095,412
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4664,018
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5428,415
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5438,416
KeszthelyHungary 8,9105,536
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2433,880
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1518,794
KotaIndia 13,7258,529
KozhikodeIndia 15,2249,460
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7179,767
KermanIran 12,5347,789
KermanshahIran 11,6557,243
Khoram AbadIran 11,7997,332
KilkennyIreland 7,0464,379
KingstonJamaica 2,0551,277
KagoshimaJapan 11,8127,340
KanazawaJapan 11,0256,851
KaruizawaJapan 10,9306,792
KatsuuraJapan 10,9196,785
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9876,827
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0046,217
KobeJapan 11,2677,002
KochiJapan 11,4627,123
KofuJapan 10,9866,827
KumagayaJapan 10,8966,771
KumamotoJapan 11,6927,266
KumejimaJapan 12,4967,765
KureJapan 11,4637,123
KushiroJapan 10,0546,248
KutchanJapan 10,2686,381
KyotoJapan 11,2106,966
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2186,971
KitaleKenya 13,4258,342
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1637,558
KufraLibya 10,8406,736
KaunasLithuania 8,7575,442
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5625,320
KybartaiLithuania 8,7205,419
KarongaMalawi 13,9948,696
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6959,753
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0099,327
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0419,968
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7519,788
KuantanMalaysia 15,9059,884
KuchingMalaysia 15,7729,801
KayesMali 8,3135,166
KeniebaMali 8,4155,229
KidalMali 9,2965,777
KitaMali 8,5725,327
KoutiaMali 8,9895,586
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4936,521
KisinevMoldova 9,5945,962
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8386,735
KhatgalMongolia 10,9706,817
KhovdMongolia 11,3117,029
KhujirtMongolia 11,3157,031
KhutagMongolia 11,0476,865
KenitraMorocco 7,7914,842
KalewaMyanmar 14,0408,724
KathaMyanmar 13,9058,641
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4089,575
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4668,990
KengtungMyanmar 14,1568,797
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7138,521
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2738,248
KathmanduNepal 13,5718,433
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4147,714
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1487,549
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3747,689
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2787,630
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1247,534
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2457,609
KanoNigeria 10,3216,414
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3487,052
KarasjokNorway 7,8574,882
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4204,611
KristiansandNorway 7,7404,810
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5064,664
KhasabOman 12,8898,009
KarachiPakistan 13,5018,390
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4968,387
KhanpurPakistan 13,2188,214
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1748,186
KororPalau 13,5378,412
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9205,543
KlodzkoPoland 8,6455,372
KoszalinPoland 8,3935,216
KrakowPoland 8,8555,502
KalakanRussia 10,1406,301
KaliningradRussia 8,5995,343
KamenskoeRussia 7,6314,742
KandalaksaRussia 8,2365,118
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4305,239
KazanRussia 9,7746,074
KemRussia 8,4815,270
KerchRussia 10,1276,293
KhabarovskRussia 10,0906,270
KirenskRussia 10,0566,249
KirovRussia 9,5155,913
KljuciRussia 8,2205,108
KolpasevRussia 10,1616,314
KorfRussia 7,7424,811
KostromaRussia 9,2925,774
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7074,789
KotlasRussia 9,1855,708
KrasnodarRussia 10,3006,400
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4766,510
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9466,180
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4196,475
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5634,700
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0486,244
KurganRussia 10,2496,369
KurskRussia 9,5955,962
KyraRussia 10,8346,733
KigaliRwanda 13,1718,185
KoldaSenegal 8,0565,006
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5595,319
KosiceSlovakia 9,0315,612
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9788,686
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0686,878
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7489,786
KadugliSudan 12,2847,634
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9237,409
KassalaSudan 12,5127,775
KhartoumSudan 12,1957,578
KostiSudan 12,3807,693
KalmarSweden 8,2635,134
KaresuandoSweden 7,8234,861
KarlstadSweden 7,9524,941
KristianstadSweden 8,1795,083
KamishliSyria 11,0906,891
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9459,287
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0849,373
Khon KaenThailand 14,5919,067
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,0039,323
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7729,179
KairouanTunisia 9,0725,637
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7956,708
KarsTurkey 10,8896,766
KastamonuTurkey 10,3056,404
KayseriTurkey 10,6166,597
KonyaTurkey 10,4976,523
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4287,102
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2547,615
KinlossUk 7,1214,425
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7406,052
KievUkraine 9,4265,857
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9656,192
KirovogradUkraine 9,6566,000
KlepininoUkraine 9,9886,207
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7516,059
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0545,626
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7476,057
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,461908
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7611,716
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,041647
Keene, NhUsa 2,2721,412
Kenton, OhUsa 1,400870
Kenton, OkUsa 1,269788
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,188738
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6161,005
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7313,562
Kingfisher, OkUsa 854531
Kinston, NcUsa 1,413878
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9681,845
Knoxville, TnUsa 972604
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4793,405
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1043,793
KabompoZambia 13,2628,241
KabweZambia 13,7158,523
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,7168,523
KafirondaZambia 13,5878,443
KaomaZambia 13,3808,315
KasamaZambia 13,7488,543
KasempaZambia 13,4178,338
KawambwaZambia 13,5298,407
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9428,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -