Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6515,376
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4785,269
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4795,269
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8305,487
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0154,981
AzulArgentina 8,1645,073
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3039,510
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17810,675
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4459,598
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5659,672
AmberleyAustralia 13,7998,575
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1256,913
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3707,065
AimoresBrazil 7,7574,820
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4134,606
AltamiraBrazil 5,6243,495
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5633,457
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8044,849
ApodiBrazil 7,0064,354
AracajuBrazil 7,4394,623
AracuaiBrazil 7,4784,647
AragarcasBrazil 6,6624,140
AraxaBrazil 7,3384,560
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2604,511
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3022,052
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2752,035
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0543,141
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6382,261
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9343,687
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2491,398
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0641,283
AbecheChad 11,3247,037
AntofagastaChile 6,3933,973
AricaChile 5,8753,651
AltaiChina 11,3497,053
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6022,238
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5572,211
AraucaColombia 3,3962,110
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4271,508
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5771,601
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5021,555
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8426,737
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1186,909
AswanEgypt 11,5947,205
AsyutEgypt 11,2296,978
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8621,157
AsmaraEritrea 12,7227,905
AssabEritrea 13,1868,194
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1908,197
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6225,358
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7124,171
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,73611,642
AccraGhana 9,8686,132
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8606,127
AthensGreece 9,9156,161
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9366,174
AasiaatGreenland 4,9583,081
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3633,332
AputiteqGreenland 5,6603,517
AkureyriIceland 6,2433,879
AgraIndia 13,5488,419
AhmedabadIndia 13,8688,618
AkolaIndia 14,2358,846
AllahabadIndia 13,7918,570
AmritsarIndia 13,0018,079
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8749,243
AbadanIran 12,0757,504
ArakIran 11,8207,345
AlbengaItaly 8,4595,256
AlgheroItaly 8,6565,379
AmendolaItaly 9,1325,675
AnconaItaly 8,8565,503
ArezzoItaly 8,7505,437
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5275,920
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5855,956
AbashiriJapan 9,9806,202
AburatsuJapan 11,7607,308
AikawaJapan 10,8116,718
AjiroJapan 11,0036,837
AkitaJapan 10,5636,564
AkuneJapan 11,7907,326
AomoriJapan 10,4356,485
AsahikawaJapan 10,1096,282
AsosanJapan 11,6667,249
AmmanJordan 11,1906,954
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,7727,315
AinaziLatvia 8,5825,333
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5609,669
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8059,821
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7479,786
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5709,675
AtarMauritania 7,8524,879
AgalegaMauritius 16,0909,998
AcapulcoMexico 1,6911,051
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3907,078
AltaiMongolia 11,4577,120
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,3837,074
AgadirMorocco 7,7104,791
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8604,884
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9708,060
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5437,794
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2067,585
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6617,867
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2257,596
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2257,596
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2257,596
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2257,596
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1751,351
AgadezNiger 9,9846,204
AsuncionParaguay 7,1714,456
ArequipaPeru 5,6173,491
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5278,406
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3644,576
AradRomania 9,2025,718
AjanRussia 9,2865,770
AldanRussia 9,5515,935
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2716,383
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8956,149
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5545,937
AnadyrRussia 7,0184,361
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7075,411
ArmavirRussia 10,4036,465
AstrakhanRussia 10,6066,591
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8246,105
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2754,521
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9674,951
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1025,035
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0254,987
Abu HamedSudan 11,9657,435
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5327,788
AqiqSudan 12,4367,728
ArbaatSudan 12,2207,594
AromaSudan 12,4657,746
AtbaraSudan 12,1537,552
Abu KamalSyria 11,2977,020
AleppoSyria 10,9276,790
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8949,256
AtakpameTogo 9,8806,139
AdanaTurkey 10,7466,677
AfyonTurkey 10,3106,407
AnkaraTurkey 10,3636,440
AntalyaTurkey 10,4666,504
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8297,351
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2144,483
AberporthUk 7,2384,498
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2624,513
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0796,263
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9076,157
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9758,063
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9658,057
ArtigasUruguay 7,7124,792
Aberdeen, MsUsa 507315
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7861,110
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3012,051
Abilene, TxUsa 772480
Ada, MnUsa 1,9171,191
Adrian, MiUsa 1,494928
Aiken, ScUsa 1,030640
Akron, OhUsa 1,524947
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,512939
Albany, GaUsa 786488
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,1341,326
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,500932
Albion, NeUsa 1,418881
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,471914
Aledo, IlUsa 1,204748
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6241,009
Algona, IaUsa 1,435891
Alice, TxUsa 634394
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8911,175
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6341,016
Alma, MiUsa 1,552965
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8091,124
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,122697
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,068664
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1431,332
Amite, LaUsa 15395
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4023,357
Anderson, InUsa 1,217756
Anderson, ScUsa 996619
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8121,126
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,494928
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1652,588
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 671417
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,037644
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,055656
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8701,162
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2712,033
Atchison, KsUsa 1,080671
Athens, GaUsa 916569
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 810503
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8881,173
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6834,774
Auburn, NeUsa 1,149714
Augusta, GaUsa 1,009627
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5381,577
Aurora, IlUsa 1,360845
Austin, TxUsa 550342
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5087,151
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9647,434
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2922,046
AdenYemen 13,3778,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -