Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5079,015
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,81611,071
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0528,732
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5768,436
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84810,470
WoomeraAustralia 15,3879,562
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6199,706
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2442,016
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7961,116
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3002,672
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6302,877
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8771,166
Windsor, OnCanada 1,566973
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2361,390
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6001,616
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1021,927
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4734,022
WajimaJapan 10,9426,800
WakamatsuJapan 10,7556,684
WakayamaJapan 11,3107,028
WakkanaiJapan 10,0166,224
WajirKenya 13,8228,589
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7737,937
WindhoekNamibia 13,0098,084
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1227,533
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0977,517
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1917,575
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3347,665
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2717,626
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2237,595
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1097,524
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2437,608
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3347,665
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6807,879
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1527,552
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2427,607
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2337,601
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7397,916
WintonNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2487,611
WarsawPoland 8,7865,460
WroclawPoland 8,6215,357
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2897,015
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3587,679
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6437,235
WauSudan 12,3597,680
WaddingtonUk 7,4594,635
Waco, TxUsa 524326
Wake IslandUsa 9,9686,195
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,222759
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,387862
Walhalla, ScUsa 978608
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8781,788
Walnut, IlUsa 1,324823
Warren, OhUsa 1,555967
Warren, PaUsa 1,7511,088
Warrenton, MoUsa 983611
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6701,038
Washington, IaUsa 1,201746
Washington, InUsa 1,079671
Water Valley, MsUsa 462287
Watertown, NyUsa 2,0811,293
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7031,058
Watertown, WiUsa 1,448900
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,445898
Waverly, OhUsa 1,277793
Waycrosse, GaUsa 927576
Waynesboro, MsUsa 347216
Waynesboro, TnUsa 651405
Weatherford, TxUsa 621386
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 604375
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,476917
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8121,126
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,225761
West Point, GaUsa 731454
West Point, NyUsa 2,0141,252
White Hall, IlUsa 995618
Whitestown, InUsa 1,217756
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 742461
Wichita, KansasUsa 969602
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0301,883
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9131,189
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,577980
Williamson, WvUsa 1,262784
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8281,136
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2321,387
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8121,126
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8221,132
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,398869
Windsor, IlUsa 1,016631
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,308813
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,521945
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,6081,621
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8761,166
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,117694
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8331,139
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,158720
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,564972
Wooster, OhUsa 1,487924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -