Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4637,745
NeuquenArgentina 8,0765,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9924,966
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4667,747
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4949,007
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2288,842
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2529,477
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,539956
NatitingouBenin 9,7516,060
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8704,891
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0666,877
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9026,775
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7582,335
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4112,120
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3522,083
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0741,910
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5702,840
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8371,763
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0991,305
N’DjamenaChad 10,9126,781
NanchangChina 12,8387,978
NanjingChina 12,3757,690
NanningChina 13,7578,549
NicosiaCyprus 10,7646,689
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1315,053
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5331,574
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4531,524
NegeleEthiopia 13,5218,402
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0416,861
NandiFiji 11,0416,861
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2345,117
NancyFrance 8,0905,027
NantesFrance 7,6274,740
NiceFrance 8,4155,229
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2695,139
NurembergGermany 8,3625,196
NurnbergGermany 8,3595,194
NaxosGreece 10,0936,272
NanortalikGreenland 4,7842,973
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8202,995
NordGreenland 6,4524,009
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6972,919
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9725,575
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2318,843
New DelhiIndia 13,3798,314
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0735,638
NaganoJapan 10,9266,790
NagasakiJapan 11,7477,299
NagoJapan 12,4037,708
NagoyaJapan 11,1246,912
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4557,740
NaraJapan 11,2316,979
NazeJapan 12,1547,553
NemuroJapan 9,9576,187
NiigataJapan 10,7726,694
NikkoJapan 10,8416,737
NobeokaJapan 11,6587,244
NairobiKenya 13,7338,534
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6244,737
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,9557,429
NidaLithuania 8,5855,335
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5369,655
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9289,898
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1248,777
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1928,819
NaraMali 8,6685,386
NioroMali 8,4695,263
NemaMauritania 8,5935,340
NouakchottMauritania 7,6984,784
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2937,639
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1687,562
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5367,790
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3637,682
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3177,654
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1401,330
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6106,593
NiameyNiger 9,6475,995
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6474,752
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7754,832
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0074,355
NawabshahPakistan 13,3998,326
NokkundiPakistan 12,9278,033
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5114,046
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9178,648
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7535,439
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4386,486
NikolaevRussia 9,7576,063
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4445,869
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9984,970
NizneangarskRussia 10,2366,361
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4966,522
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4335,862
NovgorodRussia 8,8445,496
NovosibirskRussia 10,5256,540
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8119,825
No. 6Sudan 11,8157,342
NyalaSudan 11,7957,330
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4248,963
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7529,167
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5239,646
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,4028,950
NarathiwatThailand 15,6849,746
NigdeTurkey 10,6296,605
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5197,158
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8476,119
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,431889
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,431889
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 839522
Natchez, MsUsa 161100
Neosho, MoUsa 779484
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2871,421
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9531,213
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6141,003
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,430889
New London, WiUsa 1,604997
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 192119
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 168105
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,545960
New YorkUsa 2,0141,252
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0111,249
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0081,248
Newark, NjUsa 1,9851,234
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8321,138
Newberry, ScUsa 1,030640
Newkirk, OkUsa 887551
Newnan, GaUsa 731454
Newport, TnUsa 1,055656
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2213,866
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6381,018
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,398869
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1991,988
North Loup, NeUsa 1,455904
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,447899
Norton, KsUsa 1,310814
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,489925
NdolaZambia 13,6598,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -