Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3117,650
FarahAfghanistan 12,5447,795
FormosaArgentina 7,2274,491
ForrestAustralia 16,19410,063
FrancistownBotswana 13,9388,661
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3644,576
FloraniaBrazil 7,1244,427
FlorestaBrazil 7,1464,441
FlorianoBrazil 6,6414,127
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9094,914
FormosaBrazil 6,9794,337
FortalezaBrazil 6,8084,230
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3684,578
FrancaBrazil 7,3854,589
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8431,767
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4922,170
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3012,051
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9342,445
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1012,548
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6352,259
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6632,276
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6302,256
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8031,742
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8081,745
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0802,535
FayaChad 10,9096,779
FamagustaCyprus 10,8086,716
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8934,905
FarafraEgypt 11,0036,838
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,5907,202
FichtelbergGermany 8,4255,235
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1755,080
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5685,946
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6612,897
FaranahGuinea 8,6115,351
FalconaraItaly 8,8455,496
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6865,398
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1255,671
FonniItaly 8,7555,440
FrontoneItaly 8,8085,473
FrosinoneItaly 8,9585,566
FukauraJapan 10,4976,523
FukueJapan 11,8077,337
FukuiJapan 11,0946,894
FukuokaJapan 11,6437,235
FukushimaJapan 10,7006,649
FukuyamaJapan 11,4047,086
FushikiJapan 10,9836,825
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7767,318
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8299,836
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,9509,911
FunchalMadeira 6,9724,332
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6012,238
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9444,937
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5834,712
FaroPortugal 7,5604,698
FerganaRussia 11,9897,450
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4535,253
FalunSweden 8,0004,971
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6254,738
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1026,277
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4033,358
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,201747
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,201746
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,545960
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9031,182
Farmington, MeUsa 2,5261,570
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6481,024
Farmington, MoUsa 886551
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7641,096
Fayette, IaUsa 1,423884
Fayetteville, ArUsa 672417
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,327824
Federal Point, FlUsa 960597
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,009627
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0951,302
Findlay, OhUsa 1,420882
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9191,193
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,597992
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,542958
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6531,027
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,435891
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,547961
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,073667
Fort Scott, KsUsa 911566
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 613381
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,347837
Fort Worth, TxUsa 565351
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2711,411
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,079670
Franklin, LaUsa 2214
Franklin, PaUsa 1,6141,003
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6261,011
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6631,655
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8331,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -