Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7196,040
UaupesBrazil 4,2552,644
UbatubaBrazil 7,7884,839
UberabaBrazil 7,2844,527
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4932,170
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,7887,325
UpernavikGreenland 5,1753,216
UummannaqGreenland 5,1183,181
UdineItaly 8,6935,402
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1245,670
UenoJapan 11,2066,964
UnzendakeJapan 11,7247,286
UrakawaJapan 10,2116,345
UshibukaJapan 11,7857,324
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8346,732
UwajimaJapan 11,5507,177
UkmergeLithuania 8,7785,455
UtenaLithuania 8,8025,469
UlaangomMongolia 11,1106,904
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1276,915
UlgiiMongolia 11,2146,968
UliastaiMongolia 11,3037,024
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1996,959
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1036,900
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2687,002
UfaRussia 10,0836,266
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0334,992
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6956,646
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1805,083
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4996,524
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9465,559
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1255,049
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0945,651
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7184,796
Umm BeninSudan 12,4937,763
UmeňSweden 8,0194,983
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6499,103
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4939,006
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,5429,037
UrfaTurkey 10,9426,799
UsakTurkey 10,2436,365
Uman’Ukraine 9,5325,923
UzgorodUkraine 9,0945,651
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,549963
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,448900
Urbana, IlUsa 1,148713
Urbana, OhUsa 1,330827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -