Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7596,064
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3339,528
ParanaArgentina 7,6514,755
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6124,730
PehuajoArgentina 7,9904,965
PergaminoArgentina 7,8534,880
PigeArgentina 8,1435,060
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4914,655
PosadasArgentina 7,4584,634
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1684,454
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3834,588
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1445,061
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35310,783
Port HedlandAustralia 16,76210,416
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0463,757
ParakouBenin 9,9226,166
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3654,577
ParacatuBrazil 7,1504,443
ParanaBrazil 6,7014,164
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7334,806
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0594,387
ParintinsBrazil 5,2263,248
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4834,029
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7384,809
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2884,529
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8974,286
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2334,495
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4724,643
PeixeBrazil 6,6084,106
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0424,376
PicosBrazil 6,7914,220
PiraiBrazil 7,8024,848
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8864,279
PompeuBrazil 7,4474,627
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0284,368
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5083,423
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6374,746
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2693,274
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9654,949
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4974,038
PosseBrazil 6,9354,309
PlevenBulgaria 9,5975,963
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6936,023
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0369,343
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5122,182
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2542,643
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1531,960
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1641,345
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9661,222
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3671,471
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4832,164
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3962,110
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2531,400
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7891,733
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6022,238
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0632,525
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4971,552
ParronChile 7,5094,666
Puerto AysenChile 8,6295,362
Puerto MonttChile 8,1985,094
Punta ArenasChile 9,4765,888
PingbianChina 12,6727,875
PeralesColombia 3,3662,092
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7002,299
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3691,472
PragueCzech Republic 8,5235,296
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4541,525
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5211,567
PoloDominican Republic 2,4901,547
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4461,520
PichilingueEcuador 3,7252,315
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6822,288
PuyoEcuador 3,8272,378
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9946,832
ParisFrance 7,8264,863
PerpignanFrance 8,1495,064
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,41310,821
Port-GentilGabon 11,0776,883
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4672,155
PotsdamGermany 8,3225,171
PatrasGreece 9,7636,067
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2943,290
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8873,037
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4622,151
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3801,479
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8641,158
PecsHungary 9,0205,605
PambanIndia 15,5259,647
PuneIndia 14,3888,941
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,50910,259
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9729,925
PadovaItaly 8,6415,369
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5425,308
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1705,698
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1505,686
PantelleriaItaly 9,1475,684
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5695,325
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7945,464
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8175,479
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9725,575
PiacenzaItaly 8,5235,296
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6375,367
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7245,421
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9775,578
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1945,713
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8975,529
PrizziItaly 9,2025,718
PakseLaos 14,6309,091
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8589,854
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,76210,416
PlaisanceMauritius 16,79010,434
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4857,137
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3205,791
PatheinMyanmar 14,7439,161
PutaoMyanmar 13,5408,414
PyiMyanmar 14,5129,018
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3347,664
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3077,648
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9871,235
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5956,584
PohangNorth Korea 11,4787,132
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3817,072
PadidanPakistan 13,3288,282
PanjgurPakistan 13,1698,183
ParachinarPakistan 12,6467,859
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3168,275
PeshawarPakistan 12,6717,874
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4848,379
PilarParaguay 7,2874,528
PiscoPeru 5,1693,212
PiuraPeru 4,1192,559
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3473,323
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4929,005
PoznanPoland 8,5385,306
PrzemyslPoland 9,0445,620
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4554,633
PortalegrePortugal 7,5114,668
Porto Portugal 7,3444,564
PavelecRussia 9,5665,944
PecoraRussia 9,0855,645
PermRussia 9,7736,073
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5335,302
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7125,413
PjatigorskRussia 10,5796,574
PoronajskRussia 9,6405,990
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1656,317
Providenja BayRussia 6,5954,098
PskovRussia 8,7685,448
PodorSenegal 7,8674,889
PopradSlovakia 8,9465,559
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2128,832
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1848,814
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2955,155
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6759,740
Port SudanSudan 12,2597,618
ParamariboSuriname 4,7042,923
PiteňSweden 7,9764,957
PalmyraSyria 11,1286,915
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1375,057
PhetchabunThailand 14,6429,099
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6279,089
PhraeThailand 14,4869,002
PhuketThailand 15,6389,717
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6129,701
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8919,254
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1749,429
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8422,387
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3314,555
PoltavaUkraine 9,6916,022
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9374,932
PradoUruguay 8,1475,063
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2195,107
Palestine, IlUsa 1,044649
Pana, IlUsa 1,055656
Paoli, InUsa 1,121696
Paris, IlUsa 1,148713
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8761,166
Pascagoula, MsUsa 329205
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8771,166
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 701436
Pawhuska, OkUsa 825513
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,149714
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8951,799
Pensacola, FlUsa 461287
Peoria, IlUsa 1,182735
Perry, OkUsa 796495
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8601,156
Philo, OhUsa 1,416880
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9241,196
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7391,080
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 448278
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8761,166
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,581983
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,564972
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0141,252
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3021,430
Pocahontas, ArUsa 651405
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3111,436
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8761,166
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,231765
Pontotoc, MsUsa 530330
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2922,046
Port Arthur, TxUsa 198123
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9431,207
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2922,046
Portage, WiUsa 1,557967
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4261,507
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1561,961
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,431889
Prescott, ArUsa 433269
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9101,809
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7041,059
Princeton, InUsa 941585
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2411,393
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,458906
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7482,329
PetaukeZambia 13,9758,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -