Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4785,890
In SalahAlgeria 8,9185,542
InnsbruckAustria 8,5015,283
IbiriteBrazil 7,5804,710
IguatuBrazil 6,9274,304
IlheusBrazil 7,5564,695
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1803,840
IndaialBrazil 7,8094,853
IpameriBrazil 7,0984,411
IraiBrazil 7,5944,719
IreceBrazil 7,0704,393
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2794,523
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1413,195
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4163,366
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4964,658
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8314,866
ItapevaBrazil 7,5754,707
ItirucuBrazil 7,3794,585
ItuacuBrazil 7,3044,539
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1154,421
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0363,130
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3172,061
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0083,112
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0802,535
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4313,375
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1063,794
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6464,130
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8856,143
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4401,516
IzobambaEcuador 3,6842,289
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0476,865
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8581,155
IoanninaGreece 9,6025,967
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0503,138
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1223,804
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9888,692
IranshahrIran 13,0038,080
IstranaItaly 8,6405,369
IidaJapan 11,0436,862
IizukaJapan 11,6197,220
IrakoJapan 11,1616,935
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8437,981
IrozakiJapan 11,0556,870
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8307,973
IshinomakiJapan 10,5956,584
IwamizawaJapan 10,1856,329
IzuharaJapan 11,6477,237
IrbidJordan 11,1366,920
IfraneMorocco 7,9484,939
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0878,132
IlorinNigeria 10,1576,312
InchonNorth Korea 11,4867,137
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0764,397
IslamabadPakistan 12,7487,922
IquitosPeru 4,2692,653
IloiloPhilippines 14,1578,797
IasiRomania 9,5075,908
IcaRussia 8,5395,306
IlirnejRussia 7,3474,566
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6946,024
IrkutskRussia 10,7096,655
Ivdel’Russia 9,6035,967
IbizaSpain 8,2255,111
IspartaTurkey 10,3876,455
IstanbulTurkey 10,0526,246
IzmirTurkey 10,1166,286
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1945,713
IzmailUkraine 9,7106,034
Imperial, NeUsa 1,502933
Independence, KsUsa 843524
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,2041,369
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,180734
Indianola, IaUsa 1,215755
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0461,271
Inverness, FlUsa 974605
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,375854
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7901,113
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9371,204
IsokaZambia 13,8858,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -