Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4827,756
BustAfghanistan 12,7097,898
BatnaAlgeria 8,7725,451
BecharAlgeria 8,2905,152
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6225,358
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3655,198
BiskraAlgeria 8,7785,455
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2295,735
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7026,651
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8556,746
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8566,746
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9806,823
ByrdAntarctica 12,3717,687
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2645,136
BarilocheArgentina 8,2175,106
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0144,980
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5079,015
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7528,545
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30210,130
BrestBelarus 8,9385,554
BrusselsBelgium 7,8684,889
Belize CityBelize 1,457905
BeninBenin 10,0696,257
BohiconBenin 9,9936,210
BermudaBermuda 2,5981,615
BageBrazil 7,9254,925
BambuiBrazil 7,4404,623
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6994,784
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9934,346
BarcelosBrazil 4,6362,881
BarraBrazil 6,9494,318
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3613,953
BarreirasBrazil 6,8864,279
BelémBrazil 5,7973,602
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5814,711
BelterraBrazil 5,3633,333
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7234,178
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8904,903
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0964,410
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9554,322
BrevesBrazil 5,6473,509
BurgasBulgaria 9,8396,114
BurundiBurundi 13,1788,189
BatouriCameroon 11,3127,029
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6891,671
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2652,029
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8032,363
Banff, AbCanada 3,0381,888
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1451,333
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8412,387
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8321,760
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3371,452
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3042,053
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1601,342
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0372,509
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2911,424
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4101,498
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5472,826
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7532,332
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9322,444
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8122,369
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4262,750
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7047,273
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7267,286
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7075,411
BeijingChina 11,6897,264
BarranquillaColombia 2,7881,733
Benito SalasColombia 3,5002,175
BogotáColombia 3,3972,111
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7285,423
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4277,722
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1997,581
BaniDominican Republic 2,5581,589
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4961,551
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5881,608
BahariyaEgypt 10,9786,822
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0826,886
BiarritzFrance 7,7904,841
BordeauxFrance 7,7924,842
BrestFrance 7,3814,586
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2335,116
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2325,116
BitamGabon 11,1796,947
BanjulGambia 7,8724,892
BerlinGermany 8,3315,177
BrockenGermany 8,2085,100
BokeGuinea 8,1735,079
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0515,003
BudapestHungary 8,9725,575
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9885,585
BangaloreIndia 15,0879,375
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6979,133
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4008,949
BikanerIndia 13,3588,300
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5849,684
BabolsarIran 11,7117,277
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7997,953
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4887,139
Bandar LengehIran 12,7877,946
BirjandIran 12,3757,690
BushehrIran 12,3457,671
BaghdadIraq 11,5927,204
BasraIraq 12,0317,476
BelmulletIreland 6,8284,243
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9944,346
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2305,736
BergamoItaly 8,4805,269
BolognaItaly 8,6515,376
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5455,310
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2665,758
BrindisiItaly 9,3425,806
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4825,892
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2815,767
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3437,049
BeirutLebanon 11,0116,842
BenghaziLibya 10,0726,259
BirzaiLithuania 8,7155,416
BitolaMacedonia 9,5485,933
BlantyreMalawi 14,4008,948
BvumbweMalawi 14,4218,962
BintuluMalaysia 15,4489,600
BamakoMali 8,7335,427
Bko-SMali 8,7455,434
BougounMali 8,8485,498
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7614,823
BaitagMongolia 11,5227,160
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1146,906
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0376,858
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0976,896
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2226,973
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4327,104
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0166,845
BulganMongolia 11,0966,895
BhamawMyanmar 13,8808,625
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9448,044
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3307,662
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1941,363
BilmaNiger 10,3226,414
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9166,162
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3754,583
BergenNorway 7,5024,662
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5044,663
BjornoyaNorway 7,3714,580
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5934,718
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5954,720
BadinPakistan 13,5868,443
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1468,169
BalakotPakistan 12,6717,874
BarkhanPakistan 13,0598,115
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6911,672
BascoPhilippines 13,3148,274
BialystokPoland 8,8435,495
BejaPortugal 7,5274,677
BragancaPortugal 7,4644,638
BistritaRomania 9,3275,796
BucharestRomania 9,6085,970
BajkitRussia 9,7726,073
BarabinskRussia 10,4576,498
BarnaulRussia 10,7056,652
BerezovoRussia 9,3555,814
BiserRussia 9,7866,081
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2596,375
BogdarinRussia 10,2896,394
BogucanyRussia 10,1266,292
BomnakRussia 9,7976,088
BorRussia 9,8086,095
BorzjaRussia 10,6246,602
BratskRussia 10,3116,407
BelgradeSerbia 9,2395,741
BoSierra Leone 8,6275,361
BontheSierra Leone 8,5795,331
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8155,478
BerberaSomalia 13,5728,434
BusanSouth Korea 11,5807,196
BadajozSpain 7,5754,707
BarcelonaSpain 8,1595,070
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6804,773
BabanusaSudan 12,0987,518
BaselSwitzerland 8,2385,119
BernSwitzerland 8,2655,136
BangkokThailand 14,9499,290
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,9289,276
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,6109,079
BizerteTunisia 8,9585,567
BalikesirTurkey 10,0786,263
BursaTurkey 10,1096,282
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0127,464
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9924,345
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0544,383
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0534,383
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4104,605
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4674,640
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5774,708
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5871,608
Ballinger, TxUsa 778484
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7161,066
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9523,699
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9523,699
Batesville, MsUsa 462287
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8452
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,314817
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,308813
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2871,421
Beeville, TxUsa 594369
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,312815
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8831,791
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0323,749
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3331,450
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6283,497
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2773,279
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,607999
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2521,399
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9551,215
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 620385
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5561,588
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9921,238
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,323822
Blackville, ScUsa 1,071665
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3252,066
Blakely, GaUsa 674419
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0681,285
Boerne, TxUsa 652405
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6021,617
Booneville, MsUsa 590367
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9801,230
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3041,432
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6661,035
Bowling Green, KyUsa 937582
Bowling Green, MoUsa 983611
Brenham, TxUsa 425264
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0861,297
Brinkley, ArUsa 526327
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,129702
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9081,186
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,400870
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,401871
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 275171
Brownsville, TexasUsa 715444
Brunswick, MoUsa 983611
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0121,250
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,451902
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,432890
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8421,145
Bunkie, LaUsa 8653
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,266787
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,179733
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2891,422
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8111,747
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1087,524
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6012,238
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2432,016
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9938,695
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9998,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -