Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6517,861
TiranaAlbania 9,4235,856
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4205,854
TebessaAlgeria 8,9325,550
TimimounAlgeria 8,6205,357
TindoufAlgeria 7,9624,948
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9015,531
TrelewArgentina 8,6055,347
TucumanArgentina 6,9524,320
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2489,475
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2489,475
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0238,714
TibooburraAustralia 14,8579,232
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0228,713
TshaneBotswana 13,5228,403
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7954,223
TarauacaBrazil 4,8303,002
TauaBrazil 6,8054,229
TefeBrazil 4,7262,937
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5964,720
TeresinaBrazil 6,5364,061
TiriosBrazil 4,9063,048
TorresBrazil 7,9914,965
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9003,666
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1194,424
TriunfoBrazil 7,1314,431
TucuruiBrazil 5,8633,643
TuriacuBrazil 6,0763,776
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3732,717
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9642,463
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4872,788
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7431,704
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6352,259
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8841,792
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0331,263
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2321,387
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5282,192
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,8611,157
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8531,152
Trenton, OnCanada 2,0021,244
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6331,636
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2312,008
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9274,926
TaiyuanChina 12,0537,490
TaoyuanChina 12,9268,032
TengchongChina 13,7648,553
TønderDenmark 7,9444,936
TylstrupDenmark 7,8934,905
TystofteDenmark 8,0675,013
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4751,538
TahrirEgypt 10,9356,795
TantaEgypt 10,9466,802
TallinEstonia 8,4895,275
TartuEstonia 8,6515,376
TampereFinland 8,3155,167
TurkuFinland 8,3115,164
ToulonFrance 8,3525,190
ToulouseFrance 7,9974,969
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5414,686
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5485,312
TchibanGabon 11,4157,094
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8846,763
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0665,012
TamaleGhana 9,5875,957
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6916,022
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8586,126
TimehriGuyana 4,3972,733
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8611,156
TelaHonduras 1,6751,041
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5549,665
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5549,665
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0669,984
TabrizIran 11,2737,005
TeheranIran 11,7467,299
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1176,908
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3065,783
TarvisioItaly 8,6905,400
TermoliItaly 9,0545,626
TorinoItaly 8,3795,207
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3645,198
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1215,668
TrevicoItaly 9,1295,673
TrevisoItaly 8,6475,374
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7505,437
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3735,203
TabouIvory Coast 9,2445,744
TadotsuJapan 11,3897,077
TakadaJapan 10,8876,765
TakamatsuJapan 11,3687,064
TakayamaJapan 11,0246,851
TanegashimaJapan 11,8617,370
TatenoJapan 10,8586,747
TateyamaJapan 10,9616,811
TokushimaJapan 11,3607,059
TokyoJapan 10,9106,780
TomakomaiJapan 10,2466,367
TottoriJapan 11,2586,996
ToyamaJapan 10,9816,824
ToyookaJapan 11,2206,972
TsuJapan 11,1876,952
TsurugaJapan 11,1376,921
TsuyamaJapan 11,3077,026
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8136,719
TripoliLebanon 10,9806,823
TobrukLibya 10,3596,437
TripoliLibya 9,4875,895
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6045,347
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8969,878
TolanaroMadagascar 15,9509,911
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,5829,683
ThyoloMalawi 14,4478,978
TawauMalaysia 15,0389,345
TessalitMali 9,1665,696
TimbuktuMali 8,9835,582
TombMali 8,9885,585
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1025,035
TacubayaMexico 1,403872
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,065662
TarialanMongolia 11,0386,859
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1806,947
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2777,007
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5347,168
TangierMorocco 7,7854,838
TarfayaMorocco 7,5134,669
TazaMorocco 8,0134,979
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,2648,864
TaungooMyanmar 14,4798,998
ThandweMyanmar 14,5619,049
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3027,645
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1437,546
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0048,081
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3607,681
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1997,580
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1447,547
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1028,141
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1107,526
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3407,668
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7967,951
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6987,891
TahouaNiger 9,8536,123
TillaberyNiger 9,5405,929
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5507,178
TromsoNorway 7,6304,741
TrondheimNorway 7,6164,733
ThumraitOman 13,5668,430
TacnaPeru 5,8473,634
TarapotoPeru 4,4082,739
TrujilloPeru 4,4742,780
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9428,664
TorunPoland 8,5995,343
TimisoaraRomania 9,2255,732
TambovRussia 9,7396,052
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6647,248
TaraRussia 10,2456,366
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4025,842
TermezRussia 12,2087,586
TernejRussia 10,3176,411
TobolskRussia 10,0206,226
TomskRussia 10,3706,444
Tot’MaRussia 9,1705,698
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3045,782
TuapseRussia 10,3746,447
TuraRussia 9,4565,876
TurukhanskRussia 9,3415,805
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3507,674
TortosaSpain 8,0625,010
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6429,720
TokerSudan 12,3877,697
TartousSyria 10,9516,805
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9118,023
TaboraTanzania 13,6128,459
TakThailand 14,6469,101
TrangThailand 15,6429,720
TabligboTogo 9,9726,197
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1566,933
TunisTunisia 9,0155,602
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4097,089
TireeUk 6,9614,325
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3354,558
TernopilUkraine 9,2265,733
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0845,024
Talbotton, GaUsa 758471
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4363,378
Talladega, AlUsa 646402
Tallahassee, FlUsa 738458
Tampa, FloridaUsa 951591
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,486923
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2751,414
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,149714
Temple, TxUsa 523325
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12075
Thomasville, AlUsa 429266
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,449901
Toledo, IaUsa 1,315817
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,465910
Tooele, UtUsa 2,1631,344
Topeka, KsUsa 1,041647
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8941,177
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,344835
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9131,189
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8161,129
Tulsa, OkUsa 759472
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 535332
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8711,163
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8327,352
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0752,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -