Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5444,688
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4374,621
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6224,736
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3645,819
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7954,222
RosarioArgentina 7,7484,815
RichmondAustralia 14,1708,806
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8448,603
RecifeBrazil 7,4224,612
RemansoBrazil 6,9274,305
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1613,207
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8764,894
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7034,787
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9244,303
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0301,883
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3251,445
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4861,545
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4861,545
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9533,078
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1651,967
Roberval, QcCanada 2,6331,636
RuoqiangChina 12,3177,654
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7801,727
RandersDenmark 7,9354,931
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4081,497
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4961,551
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6434,128
RumipambaEcuador 3,7502,330
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,3007,022
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3997,083
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1576,933
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0163,117
RostockGermany 8,1665,075
RhodesGreece 10,3266,417
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3393,939
ReykhólarIceland 6,0533,761
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0573,764
RamsarIran 11,6007,208
RashtIran 11,5107,153
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1204,425
RadicofaniItaly 8,7775,454
Resia PassItaly 8,4765,267
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7705,450
RivoltoItaly 8,6865,398
Rolle PassItaly 8,5845,334
RomeItaly 8,8835,520
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8745,514
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7235,420
RumoiJapan 10,1366,298
RigaLatvia 8,6265,361
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6885,399
RodriguesMauritius 17,28110,739
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9016,774
RabatMorocco 7,7894,840
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7209,147
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0498,109
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5047,770
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6627,869
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6727,874
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1557,553
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9838,068
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2207,594
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9857,448
RivasNicaragua 2,1831,357
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2688,245
RebolyRussia 8,4305,239
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1456,304
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4907,761
RagaSudan 12,1027,520
RashadSudan 12,3377,667
RenkSudan 12,4917,762
RumbekSudan 12,5677,809
RanongThailand 15,4059,573
Roi EtThailand 14,6069,076
RizeTurkey 10,7116,656
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9477,424
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6686,008
RomnyUkraine 9,5445,931
RovnoUkraine 9,1775,703
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9308,035
RochaUruguay 8,2065,099
Racine, WiUsa 1,442896
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,380858
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8311,138
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8341,140
Reading, PaUsa 1,8371,142
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,9471,832
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2461,396
Redding, CaUsa 2,9601,839
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3881,484
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,7261,694
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,282797
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,575979
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,575979
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,362846
Rochester, MnUsa 1,526948
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9161,191
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,467912
Rockford, IlUsa 1,359844
Rockville, InUsa 1,180733
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,340832
Rome, GaUsa 781486
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1181,316
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0891,920
Roswell, NmUsa 1,235768
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7561,091
Rushville, IlUsa 1,093679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -