Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3107,650
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,0886,890
QubaAzerbaijan 11,0836,887
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8454,254
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9533,078
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,5571,589
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,5402,200
QuinteroChile 7,3594,573
QingdaoChina 11,9117,401
QiqiharChina 10,6716,631
QuitoEcuador 3,6662,278
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0128,086
QuettaPakistan 12,9318,036
Quanah, TxUsa 860534
Quitman, GaUsa 769478
Quang TriVietnam 14,4078,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -