Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3587,679
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9845,582
HuamboAngola 12,4097,711
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8059,821
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6329,093
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6479,102
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3378,909
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7753,588
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7542,954
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9561,837
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9701,845
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7941,115
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6172,247
Harrow, OnCanada 1,546961
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8312,381
Hope, BcCanada 3,2652,029
HaikouChina 13,9488,667
HailarChina 10,6406,612
HamiChina 11,8777,380
HetanChina 12,4817,756
HavanaCuba 1,245773
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6211,629
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6791,665
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4121,499
HelwanEgypt 11,0406,860
HurguadaEgypt 11,4157,093
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8324,246
HelsinkiFinland 8,4385,244
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4435,247
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5014,661
HamburgGermany 8,0755,018
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0755,018
HannoverGermany 8,1175,044
HelgolandGermany 7,9244,924
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4495,251
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2056,341
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8082,988
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3883,969
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5894,095
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3823,966
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6199,084
HaifaIsrael 11,0596,872
HaboroJapan 10,0986,275
HachijojimaJapan 11,1166,908
HachinoheJapan 10,4156,472
HagiJapan 11,5127,154
HakodateJapan 10,3566,435
HamadaJapan 11,4327,104
HamamatsuJapan 11,1136,906
HikoneJapan 11,1586,934
HimejiJapan 11,2887,015
HiradoJapan 11,7087,275
HirooJapan 10,1696,319
HiroshimaJapan 11,4537,117
HitaJapan 11,6357,230
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7427,297
HunLibya 9,9276,169
HomboriMali 9,1855,708
HomalinMyanmar 13,8488,605
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,6939,131
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6117,837
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7377,915
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7647,931
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0638,117
HororataNew Zealand 12,7177,903
HyderabadPakistan 13,4918,384
HuanucoPeru 4,7642,960
HelPoland 8,5145,291
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0856,267
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7276,045
HatangaRussia 8,5985,343
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9375,554
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5486,555
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9317,414
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9005,530
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2627,620
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4797,133
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0506,867
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9119,887
HalaibSudan 12,0117,464
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4607,743
HudeibaSudan 12,1607,557
HaparandaSweden 8,0465,000
HarnosandSweden 7,9914,966
HamaSyria 10,9866,827
HassakahSyria 11,1106,904
Hua HinThailand 15,0909,377
HakkariTurkey 11,1876,951
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4534,631
HersonUkraine 9,8226,103
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3065,783
Hallettsville, TxUsa 486302
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3331,450
Harrisburg, IlUsa 910565
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7641,096
Hart, MiUsa 1,6221,008
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1621,343
Hartington, NeUsa 1,459907
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 841523
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7271,073
Hays, KsUsa 1,170727
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9681,844
Hebron, NeUsa 1,219757
Helena, MtUsa 2,5091,559
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8881,173
Henderson, NcUsa 1,451902
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,076668
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6291,012
Hernando, MsUsa 547340
Highland Home, AlUsa 603375
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7561,091
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8851,171
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,016631
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,453903
Holly, CoUsa 1,265786
Homer, AkUsa 5,4523,388
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,206750
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 850528
Horton, KsUsa 1,100684
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7271,073
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,401871
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7011,057
Houma, LaUsa 13986
Houston, TexasUsa 325202
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,254779
Huntsville, AlUsa 696432
Huron, SdUsa 1,6701,038
HanoiVietnam 14,0078,704
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,0379,344
HarareZimbabwe 14,1398,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -