Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4897,761
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5967,827
JuninArgentina 7,9024,910
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4374,621
JacobinaBrazil 7,1754,459
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9504,319
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3614,574
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2394,499
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7714,829
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0141,873
JiuquanChina 12,1607,557
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,3891,484
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4771,539
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4241,506
JoensuuFinland 8,4715,264
JokioinenFinland 8,3465,186
JyvskylFinland 8,3335,178
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0483,137
JulianehbGreenland 4,7682,963
JagdalpurIndia 14,4989,009
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,69810,377
JerusalemIsrael 11,1496,928
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,1251,320
JosNigeria 10,4836,514
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6114,108
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6224,115
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1878,195
JhelumPakistan 12,8357,976
JiwaniPakistan 13,2648,243
JuliacaPeru 5,5903,474
JakutskRussia 9,1045,657
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4996,524
JenisejskRussia 10,1506,307
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8886,145
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8386,113
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5426,551
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2357,603
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8687,996
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,2048,826
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7284,802
JubaSudan 12,8657,995
JokkmokkSweden 7,8384,871
JönköpingSweden 8,0835,023
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0805,021
JendoubaTunisia 8,9255,546
JerbaTunisia 9,2295,735
JerseyUk 7,5034,663
JaltaUkraine 10,0796,263
Jackson, MsUsa 297185
Jackson, TnUsa 671417
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 987613
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,104686
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6321,014
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4882,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -