Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2255,111
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9495,561
OranArgentina 6,6274,118
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15310,659
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,586
OstendeBelgium 7,7574,820
ObidosBrazil 5,2623,270
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3655,819
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,2011,368
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,2011,368
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1115,040
OdenseDenmark 8,0114,978
OtavaloEcuador 3,6342,258
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8486,741
OuluFinland 8,1505,065
OroomiehIran 11,2486,990
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7305,425
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9455,559
ObihiroJapan 10,1276,293
OfunatoJapan 10,5206,537
OitaJapan 11,6037,210
OkayamaJapan 11,3467,051
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2867,634
OmaezakiJapan 11,0946,894
OmuJapan 10,0106,221
OnahamaJapan 10,7386,673
OsakaJapan 11,2516,992
OshimaJapan 11,0116,842
OtaruJapan 10,2316,358
OwaseJapan 11,2626,998
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9184,920
OujoaMorocco 8,1575,069
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1477,548
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3217,657
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9088,021
OphirNew Zealand 12,9508,047
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0767,504
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1038,143
OcotalNicaragua 1,9271,197
OrlandNorway 7,5654,701
OsloNorway 7,7964,845
OhotskRussia 8,8465,497
OkhotskRussia 8,8465,497
OlekminskRussia 9,5175,914
OlenekRussia 8,8575,504
OmskRussia 10,4376,486
OnegaRussia 8,6805,394
OrenburgRussia 10,3586,436
OymyakonRussia 8,5495,312
OviedoSpain 7,4694,641
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8084,852
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1184,423
OdessaUkraine 9,7386,051
OvrucUkraine 9,2655,757
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 968602
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,418881
Oakland, MdUsa 1,536955
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3631,468
Oconto, WiUsa 1,6721,039
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,2151,376
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 780484
Olathe, KsUsa 1,017632
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2372,012
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,284798
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,294804
Oolitic, InUsa 1,079671
Orlando, FlUsa 1,052654
Orono, MeUsa 2,5931,611
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,567974
Oswego, NyUsa 2,0101,249
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,231765
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,017632
Owensboro, KyUsa 948589
Owosso, MiUsa 1,583984
Ozark, ArUsa 566352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -