Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6876,019
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5855,335
DavisAntarctica 15,6999,755
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1649,423
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1919,440
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,80311,063
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3318,905
DhakaBangladesh 14,0258,715
D’UccleBelgium 7,8684,889
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4724,643
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2503,884
DouradosBrazil 7,0544,383
DoualaCameroon 10,9026,775
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6212,250
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4181,503
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6002,237
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2562,644
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5872,229
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4822,785
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,6521,648
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1841,357
DuianChina 12,5467,796
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2255,732
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3398,289
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3551,463
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4491,522
DabaaEgypt 10,7466,678
DakhlaEgypt 11,1916,954
DijonFrance 8,0845,024
DresdenGermany 8,4345,241
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3243,930
DebrecenHungary 9,1315,674
DalatangiIceland 6,4524,009
DaltonganjIndia 13,9688,680
DarbhangaIndia 13,7438,540
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,5618,427
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,5588,425
DumkaIndia 13,9588,674
DwarkaIndia 13,8308,594
DezfulIran 11,9137,403
DublinIreland 7,0884,405
DecimomannuItaly 8,7775,454
DobbiacoItaly 8,5885,337
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3765,826
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1476,927
DagorettiKenya 13,7348,535
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8245,484
DedzaMalawi 14,2648,864
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6427,235
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7716,693
DaweiMyanmar 14,9709,302
De BiltNetherlands 7,8604,884
De KooyNetherlands 7,7974,845
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7944,843
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2637,621
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7037,894
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9328,036
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6814,773
DalbandinPakistan 12,9848,068
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8878,008
DirPakistan 12,5497,798
DroshPakistan 12,5087,772
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8128,583
DohaQatar 12,7287,909
DorohoiRomania 9,3785,827
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4695,262
DudinkaRussia 8,9395,555
DzardzanRussia 8,6265,361
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5557,802
DakarSenegal 7,7194,797
DaruSierra Leone 8,7135,414
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5859,063
DamazinSudan 12,6227,843
DongolaSudan 11,7707,314
DamascusSyria 11,1096,903
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1096,903
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1756,945
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1107,525
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3108,892
DjerbaTunisia 9,2475,746
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9616,812
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1044,415
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1774,460
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7926,085
DonetskUkraine 9,9766,199
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9348,037
Dahlonega, GaUsa 892554
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,474916
Dallas, TexasUsa 548340
Danville, IlUsa 1,148713
Darlington, ScUsa 1,230764
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9561,837
David City, NeUsa 1,313816
Dayton, OhUsa 1,290802
Dayton, WaUsa 2,8691,783
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 579360
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4071,496
Decatur, IlUsa 1,123698
Del Rio, TxUsa 867539
Delaware, OhUsa 1,360845
Delphine, InUsa 1,282797
Denton, MdUsa 1,7561,091
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,581983
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,269789
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1511,337
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8781,167
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,545960
Dickson, TnUsa 781485
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4641,531
Dixon, IlUsa 1,324823
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,117694
Dover, DeUsa 1,7561,091
Dover, TnUsa 744462
Dublin, TxUsa 607377
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,361846
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8501,149
Duquoin, IlUsa 910565
Durham, NhUsa 2,3411,455
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4404,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -