Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4605,878
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4684,641
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3234,551
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6384,747
ViennaAustria 8,7625,445
VitebskBelarus 9,0445,620
VassourasBrazil 7,7994,847
VicosaBrazil 7,7254,801
VitoriaBrazil 7,8774,895
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4234,613
VarnaBulgaria 9,8166,100
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3241,444
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3642,090
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0571,900
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9911,859
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,3522,083
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,3602,088
ValdiviaChile 8,0214,984
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0354,993
VallenarChile 6,9734,333
ValparaisoChile 7,3634,575
VanguardiaColombia 3,4782,161
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,4832,786
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9414,935
VestervigDenmark 7,8244,862
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5461,582
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5391,578
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3701,473
VilsandiEstonia 8,4275,237
VaasaFinland 8,1295,051
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1333,811
VeravalIndia 14,0288,717
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6639,112
ValentiaIreland 6,8714,270
VeniceItaly 8,6675,386
VeronaItaly 8,5745,328
VicenzaItaly 8,6105,350
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8565,503
ViterboItaly 8,8245,483
VolterraItaly 8,6855,397
VientianeLaos 14,4398,973
VarenaLithuania 8,8375,492
VilniusLithuania 8,8395,493
VeracruzMexico 1,298807
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7914,841
VaernesNorway 7,6364,745
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6254,738
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9644,949
VillarricaParaguay 7,2824,525
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5035,906
VanavaraRussia 9,8646,129
VasileviciRussia 9,2495,748
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9795,580
VerhojanskRussia 8,5075,287
ViljujskRussia 9,1565,690
VitimRussia 9,7936,086
Vize IslandRussia 7,7984,846
VladivostokRussia 10,7156,658
VolgogradRussia 10,2366,361
VologdaRussia 9,1255,671
VoronezRussia 9,7466,056
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7314,183
VytegraRussia 8,8575,504
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,5729,676
ValenciaSpain 8,0515,003
ValladolidSpain 7,6224,737
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3014,537
VisbySweden 8,3035,159
VanTurkey 11,0856,888
ValleyUk 7,2034,476
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4095,847
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8881,794
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2123,239
Valentine, NeUsa 1,601995
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1621,965
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,466911
Vevay, InUsa 1,142709
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 261162
Victoria, TxUsa 501311
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,537955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -