Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6507,861
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6357,851
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7505,438
General PicoArgentina 7,9004,909
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8554,881
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2735,762
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3458,914
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43410,834
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0269,958
GrazAustria 8,7815,457
GancaAzerbaijan 11,0436,862
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1136,906
GomelBelarus 9,2945,775
GrodnoBelarus 8,8565,503
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3414,562
GoianiaBrazil 6,9344,309
GoiasBrazil 6,8094,231
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6434,749
GrajauBrazil 6,2863,906
GuairaBrazil 7,2554,508
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8084,231
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6634,762
GarouaCameroon 10,9316,792
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7672,341
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9161,812
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,3802,100
Golden, BcCanada 3,1211,940
Goose, NfCanada 3,6152,246
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,9251,196
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4982,174
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8741,786
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2011,989
GanzhouChina 13,1518,172
GuangzhouChina 13,4838,378
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4791,540
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8202,374
GonderEthiopia 12,8157,963
GourdonFrance 7,9454,937
GrenobleFrance 8,2335,116
GeisenheimGermany 8,1375,057
GorlitzGermany 8,5035,284
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8134,855
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7391,081
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3842,724
GoaIndia 14,7129,142
GuwahatiIndia 13,7438,540
GelaItaly 9,3005,779
GenoaItaly 8,4895,275
GhediItaly 8,5335,302
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2655,758
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0475,622
GrossetoItaly 8,7365,429
GrottaglieItaly 9,3135,787
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7055,409
GuidoniaItaly 8,8975,529
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,2855,770
GifuJapan 11,1176,908
GaoMali 9,2865,771
GuamMariana Islands 12,2407,606
GuadalajaraMexico 1,554965
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,383860
GuaymasMexico 1,8531,151
GaluutMongolia 11,3787,070
GemertNetherlands 7,9174,920
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2057,584
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4797,755
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,591
GayaNiger 9,8586,126
GardermoenNorway 7,8014,848
GeiloNorway 7,6434,749
GdanskPoland 8,5165,292
GalatiRomania 9,6545,999
Gor’KijRussia 9,5385,927
GorznyjRussia 10,7806,699
GridinoRussia 8,4115,227
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0488,730
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7896,704
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1815,084
GijonSpain 7,4794,648
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9717,439
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5407,792
GoteborgSweden 7,9754,956
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9654,950
GothenburgSweden 7,9754,956
GunnarnSweden 7,8464,875
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2065,099
GabesTunisia 9,1755,702
GafsaTunisia 9,0435,620
GiresunTurkey 10,6046,590
GoztepeTurkey 10,0616,252
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6507,239
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7207,283
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1274,429
GajvoronUkraine 9,5425,930
GeniceskUkraine 9,9806,202
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 489304
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8173,615
Galva, IlUsa 1,232766
Galveston, TxUsa 290180
Geneva, NeUsa 1,318819
Genoa, NeUsa 1,318819
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3581,465
Glenville, WvUsa 1,407874
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,1181,316
Golconda, NvUsa 2,5481,583
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,427887
Goodland, KsUsa 1,349838
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,401871
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0251,258
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2214
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,325823
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,8051,122
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,523946
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,0581,900
Gravette, ArUsa 729453
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5371,577
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6261,010
Greenfield, InUsa 1,217756
Greensboro, AlUsa 489304
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,297806
Greensburg, KyUsa 937582
Greenville, MsUsa 325202
Greenville, OhUsa 1,260783
Greenville, PaUsa 1,6141,003
Greenville, TxUsa 509317
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,053654
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,025637
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,064661
Groton, CtUsa 2,1611,343
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1993,231
GuanareVenezuela 3,2992,050
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3772,098
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7632,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -