Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7715,450
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9335,551
EsquelArgentina 8,4065,223
EzeizaArgentina 8,0344,992
East SaleAustralia 14,5969,070
Esperance (po)Australia 16,81210,447
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81110,446
EssendonAustralia 14,7839,186
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8304,866
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9384,933
EspinosaBrazil 7,2744,520
Earlton, OnCanada 2,1901,361
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1071,931
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1301,945
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1251,942
Edson, AbCanada 3,2622,027
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7612,337
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,5022,176
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3081,434
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9592,460
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5433,444
ErlianChina 11,4487,114
El CaranoColombia 3,1621,965
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2765,143
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4261,508
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6421,642
El ArishEgypt 11,1196,909
El TorEgypt 11,3297,040
ErfurtGermany 8,2735,141
EssenGermany 8,0044,974
EsfahanIran 12,0627,495
EilatIsrael 11,3147,031
EsashiJapan 10,3886,455
EldoretKenya 13,4828,378
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,1606,935
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6414,748
EeldeNetherlands 7,8984,908
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6897,885
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0161,253
EnuguNigeria 10,5536,558
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4554,633
EvoraPortugal 7,5024,662
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3476,430
EkimcanRussia 9,7886,082
Elat’MaRussia 9,5705,947
ElistaRussia 10,4356,484
ErbogacenRussia 9,6856,018
EssejRussia 8,9805,580
Ed DueimSudan 12,2937,639
El FasherSudan 11,7307,289
El GeneinaSudan 11,4887,139
El ObeidSudan 12,1777,567
El ShowakSudan 12,5447,795
En NahudSudan 12,0587,493
EdirneTurkey 9,8436,116
ErzincanTurkey 10,7696,692
ErzurumTurkey 10,8396,735
EskisehirTurkey 10,2336,359
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6997,270
EntebbeUganda 13,2578,238
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1834,463
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2174,485
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,7341,078
Eastman, GaUsa 878546
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7251,693
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0571,278
El Dorado, KsUsa 982611
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,385861
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,470913
Elko, NvUsa 2,4471,521
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,122697
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8921,176
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,3121,437
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,3401,454
Erie, PaUsa 1,6901,050
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,045649
Eugene, OrUsa 3,1441,954
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 709440
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,1211,939
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8891,174
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,1021,306
Evansville, InUsa 964599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -