Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5367,790
ChlefAlgeria 8,3525,190
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7675,448
CeresArgentina 7,3994,598
ChamicalArgentina 7,2634,513
ChepesArgentina 7,3484,566
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8035,470
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7224,798
CórdobaArgentina 7,4424,625
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4524,631
CorrientesArgentina 7,3184,547
CairnsAustralia 14,0098,706
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3568,921
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42410,828
CedunaAustralia 15,6969,754
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3608,923
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6859,125
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5619,048
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1098,768
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8568,611
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9719,924
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1588,798
CharnocksBarbados 3,8402,386
CotonouBenin 10,0696,257
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8614,885
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9624,948
CabroboBrazil 7,0764,397
CaceresBrazil 6,3193,927
CaetiteBrazil 7,2194,486
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2814,524
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9064,291
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3654,577
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6934,781
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8794,275
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6304,741
CaparaoBrazil 7,7794,834
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0814,400
CaratingaBrazil 7,7014,786
CaravelasBrazil 7,7614,823
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1274,429
CarolinaBrazil 6,3203,927
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5764,708
CataguasesBrazil 7,7874,839
CatalaoBrazil 7,1524,444
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3294,555
CaxiasBrazil 6,4754,024
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8904,903
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2154,484
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7624,823
ChapecoBrazil 7,6244,738
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0533,762
CipoBrazil 7,3284,554
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2483,883
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5464,689
CordeiroBrazil 7,8624,886
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0074,354
CorumbaBrazil 6,6074,105
CoximBrazil 6,7224,177
CrateusBrazil 6,7254,179
CuiabaBrazil 6,3743,961
CuritibaBrazil 7,6774,771
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9531,835
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4082,739
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5362,197
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5402,821
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5562,831
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8082,367
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8883,037
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7782,348
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9932,481
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8292,379
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0251,880
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6081,620
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9431,829
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0601,901
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0621,903
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5652,215
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9421,828
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6852,290
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8251,756
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4312,132
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1771,974
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7422,946
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7102,927
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0641,904
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2301,386
Comox, BcCanada 3,5012,175
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1212,561
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8282,379
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9081,807
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9381,826
ChicoChile 8,7785,455
ChillanChile 7,7124,792
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7044,788
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8074,230
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6415,369
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5654,701
ChangchunChina 10,9476,803
ChangduChina 13,1258,156
ChangshaChina 13,0028,080
ChengduChina 13,0368,101
ChongqingChina 13,0938,136
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2001,988
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8435,495
CamagueyCuba 1,7121,064
CasablancaCuba 1,235767
ChebCzech Republic 8,4115,227
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1115,040
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5121,561
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4851,545
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5251,569
CanarEcuador 3,8962,421
CairoEgypt 11,0266,852
CaenFrance 7,6234,737
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8734,892
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0153,117
CocobeachGabon 11,0626,874
CologneGermany 8,0264,987
ChiosGreece 10,0546,248
CorfuGreece 9,5465,932
ConakryGuinea 8,3625,196
CatacamasHonduras 1,8101,125
CholutecaHonduras 1,9421,207
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1399,407
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8378,598
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8378,598
ChahbaharIran 13,1908,196
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9064,291
ClonesIreland 7,0054,353
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9274,305
CorkIreland 6,9894,343
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9914,344
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7895,462
CameriItaly 8,4175,230
CampobassoItaly 9,0575,628
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7995,468
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8315,488
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7175,417
Cape MeleItaly 8,4675,261
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1955,714
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3385,803
CerviaItaly 8,7365,429
CiampinoItaly 8,8985,529
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6295,362
Cisa PassItaly 8,5615,320
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8325,488
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5935,340
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3915,836
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3875,833
ChibaJapan 10,8966,771
ChichibuJapan 10,9286,791
ChichijimaJapan 11,4297,102
ChoshiJapan 10,8386,735
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0126,843
ChilekaMalawi 14,4008,948
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1878,816
ChitipaMalawi 13,9218,651
ChihuahuaMexico 1,375854
ComitanMexico 1,551964
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0347,478
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9176,784
ChoirMongolia 11,2536,993
CasablancaMorocco 7,7334,805
ChindeMozambique 14,6829,124
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0549,355
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8928,011
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5707,811
CondegaNicaragua 1,9581,217
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6109,700
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8567,368
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3927,079
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5337,167
ChhorPakistan 13,5228,403
ChitralPakistan 12,4787,754
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3654,577
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0134,358
CajamarcaPeru 4,3952,731
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3192,684
ChiclayoPeru 4,3122,680
ChimbotePeru 4,6042,861
CuzcoPeru 5,3163,303
CzestochowaPoland 8,7675,448
CoimbraPortugal 7,3964,596
CalafatRomania 9,4505,873
CeahlauRomania 9,4205,853
ClujRomania 9,2975,777
ConstantaRomania 9,7836,079
CraiovaRomania 9,4865,895
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9664,950
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9765,578
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8054,850
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8034,228
Cape UelenRussia 6,4223,991
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0036,216
CaraRussia 9,9216,165
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5405,928
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4044,601
ChitaRussia 10,5466,553
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5356,547
CokurdahRussia 7,8624,885
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7366,050
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5898,444
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0746,882
CaceresSpain 7,5904,716
CadizSpain 7,7184,796
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8034,849
CordobaSpain 7,7794,834
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7999,818
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6839,124
ChanthaburiThailand 15,0229,335
Chiang MaiThailand 14,4458,976
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2958,883
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9779,307
ChumphonThailand 15,3359,529
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9436,179
CorumTurkey 10,4386,486
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9077,399
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1457,547
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3414,562
CernovcyUkraine 9,3225,793
ChernigovUkraine 9,3795,829
CarrascoUruguay 8,1545,067
ColoniaUruguay 8,0344,993
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0821,915
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 800497
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7561,091
Camden, ScUsa 1,117694
Canton, NyUsa 2,2151,376
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,491927
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6341,016
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7691,721
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,028639
Casper, WyUsa 1,9111,188
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2462,017
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6901,050
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,369851
Charles City, IaUsa 1,426886
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,179733
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,171728
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,315817
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,173729
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,523946
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6291,012
Chattanooga, TnUsa 832517
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3351,451
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3031,431
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,239770
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,339832
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6781,043
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,343834
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,360845
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9231,816
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,500932
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7541,090
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,189739
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,206749
Circleville, OhUsa 1,329826
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,231765
Clark, SdUsa 1,7281,074
Clarksdale, MsUsa 433269
Clarksville, TnUsa 885550
Clayton, NmUsa 1,248775
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,543959
Clinton, IaUsa 1,324823
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0993,790
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,453903
College Park, MdUsa 1,6841,047
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,507937
Columbia, MoUsa 958596
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,105686
Columbus, GaUsa 1,150715
Columbus, InUsa 1,121696
Columbus, KsUsa 806501
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,367849
Conception, MoUsa 1,124698
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,161721
Conway, ArUsa 534332
Conway, ScUsa 1,293803
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0721,287
Corning, ArUsa 651405
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2671,409
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 601374
Corsicana, TxUsa 476296
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9651,221
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1641,966
Covington, LaUsa 209130
Covington, TnUsa 671417
Crete, NeUsa 1,283797
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1781,353
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3867,075
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3867,075
CaracasVenezuela 3,3962,111
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8412,387
CoroVenezuela 3,1071,931
ChipataZambia 14,0648,739
ChomaZambia 13,6978,512
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3858,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -