Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2707,625
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2667,622
MilianaAlgeria 8,4205,232
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1877,573
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5488,419
Malarg EArgentina 7,6724,767
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2965,155
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3765,205
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6674,764
MendozaArgentina 7,4254,614
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4224,612
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6424,749
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8698,618
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9008,637
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69910,377
MeekatharraAustralia 17,01310,572
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7889,189
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7789,183
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9689,301
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1439,410
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7839,186
MuharraqBahrain 12,5837,819
MinskBelarus 9,0155,602
MogilevBelarus 9,1345,676
MaunBotswana 13,4948,385
MacapaBrazil 5,4723,400
MacauBrazil 7,0724,395
MaceioBrazil 7,4654,639
MachadoBrazil 7,5824,712
ManausBrazil 5,0263,123
MarabaBrazil 6,0333,749
MaringaBrazil 7,3354,558
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3813,344
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2884,529
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2164,484
MonteiroBrazil 7,2244,489
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3304,555
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9174,298
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1164,422
MamfeCameroon 10,7606,687
MarouaCameroon 10,9436,800
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2572,645
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,2611,405
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6171,626
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8182,994
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8632,401
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7031,680
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4242,128
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9461,830
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,8671,782
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3461,458
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,3231,443
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5081,559
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5271,570
Morden, MbCanada 2,1721,350
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9811,231
MoundouChad 11,2246,975
MatecanaColombia 3,2972,049
MoroniComoros 14,9719,303
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7805,456
MarstalDenmark 8,0424,997
Melville HallDominica 3,5242,190
MichesDominican Republic 2,6251,631
MocaDominican Republic 2,4711,536
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4141,500
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3421,455
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5701,597
MilagroEcuador 3,8262,378
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6376,610
MinyaEgypt 11,1306,916
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8256,727
MassawaEritrea 12,7377,915
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7834,215
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2285,113
MarseilleFrance 8,2845,148
MontpellierFrance 8,1875,087
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9593,082
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4984,659
MakokouGabon 11,3987,083
MayumbaGabon 11,4127,091
MitzicGabon 11,2586,996
MkamboGabon 11,4737,130
MoandaGabon 11,5577,182
MouilaGabon 11,3607,059
MagdeburgGermany 8,2495,126
MunichGermany 8,4715,264
MünsterGermany 8,0174,982
MethoniGreece 9,8566,125
MilosGreece 10,0566,249
MitiliniGreece 10,0336,235
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0276,231
MacentaGuinea 8,8125,476
MamouGuinea 8,4665,261
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0735,016
MiskolcHungary 9,0385,617
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0239,335
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3228,278
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3188,897
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8039,199
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7599,171
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1698,805
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,09310,000
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0768,747
MashhadIran 12,0537,490
Malin HeadIreland 6,9644,328
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6905,400
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2835,769
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3285,796
MilanItaly 8,4635,259
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4155,229
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7655,446
ManIvory Coast 9,0655,633
MaebashiJapan 10,8956,770
MaizuruJapan 11,1986,958
MakurazakiJapan 11,8527,365
MatsueJapan 11,3277,039
MatsumotoJapan 10,9746,819
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4837,135
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2707,625
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7366,671
MishimaJapan 11,0086,840
MitoJapan 10,8116,718
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0536,868
MiyakoJapan 10,4596,499
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7237,906
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7667,312
MiyazakiJapan 11,7297,288
MombetsuJapan 10,0076,219
MoriokaJapan 10,5026,526
MuroranJapan 10,3036,403
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4527,117
MutsuJapan 10,3726,445
Ma’AnJordan 11,3227,036
MafraqJordan 11,1776,945
MombasaKenya 14,1678,804
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,4499,600
MaseruLesotho 14,2448,851
MonroviaLiberia 8,8565,503
MisratahLibya 9,6576,001
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4839,621
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3839,559
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9409,905
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5129,639
MakhangaMalawi 14,4598,985
MangochiMalawi 14,3648,926
MwmosaMalawi 14,4798,997
MzimbaMalawi 14,0758,746
MzuzuMalawi 14,0898,755
MalaccaMalaysia 16,10210,006
MersingMalaysia 16,0159,952
MiriMalaysia 15,2859,498
MaleMaldives 15,8929,875
MenakaMali 9,5195,915
MoptiMali 9,0035,595
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2436,365
MazatlanMexico 1,6271,011
MeridaMexico 1,055655
Mexico CityMexico 1,403872
MonterreyMexico 960596
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,490926
MaantyMongolia 11,1806,947
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3697,065
MatadMongolia 10,9786,822
MurenMongolia 11,0576,871
MarrakechMorocco 7,7884,840
MeknesMorocco 7,9004,909
MideltMorocco 8,0224,985
MaputoMozambique 14,6069,076
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9079,264
MandalayMyanmar 14,1498,792
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,2798,873
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1419,409
MindatMyanmar 14,2448,852
MonywaMyanmar 14,1508,793
MyeikMyanmar 15,1419,409
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,7568,548
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9534,942
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3897,698
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3177,654
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5637,807
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6617,868
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0881,298
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1201,317
MagariaNiger 10,2996,400
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5686,567
MaradiNiger 10,1056,279
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7526,681
MakurdiNigeria 10,5736,570
MinnaNigeria 10,2766,386
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7447,298
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6304,742
MajisOman 13,0778,126
MasirahOman 13,5578,425
Muscat  Oman 13,2448,230
MultanPakistan 13,0738,124
MurreePakistan 12,7227,906
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3788,313
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7044,166
MoyobambaPeru 4,3352,694
MactanPhilippines 14,0928,757
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9118,645
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3334,557
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6967,268
MagadanRussia 8,5085,287
MahackalaRussia 10,8866,765
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2935,154
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2935,153
MarkovoRussia 7,3454,565
MinusinskRussia 10,6776,635
MogocaRussia 10,1936,334
MoscowRussia 9,3265,795
MurmanskRussia 8,1245,048
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0417,482
MatamSenegal 8,0785,020
MogadishuSomalia 14,2468,852
MadridSpain 7,7674,826
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7594,822
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3935,215
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8594,884
MelillaSpain 8,0505,002
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1055,037
MalakalSudan 12,5507,799
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4869,002
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2495,126
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,4098,954
Mae SariangThailand 14,5329,031
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,6799,122
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,5199,023
MalatyaTurkey 10,7946,707
MersinTurkey 10,7196,661
MuglaTurkey 10,2856,391
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3394,561
ManstonUk 7,6504,754
MeloUruguay 8,0144,980
MercedesUruguay 7,9054,912
MontevideoUruguay 8,1475,062
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 837520
Madison, FlUsa 864537
Madison, InUsa 1,168726
Madison, NeUsa 1,387862
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,457906
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,081672
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,591988
Marble Hill, MoUsa 812504
Marengo, IlUsa 1,339832
Marion, InUsa 1,316818
Marion, NcUsa 1,130702
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8561,153
Marshall, TxUsa 346215
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,608999
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7263,558
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,397868
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,3111,436
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 933580
Mcminnville, TnUsa 841523
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,047651
Medford, WiUsa 1,6671,036
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7561,091
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 570354
Mena, ArUsa 566352
Meridian, MississippiUsa 388241
Mexia, TxUsa 460286
Mexico, MoUsa 979608
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,241771
Midland, TxUsa 991616
Milan, MnUsa 1,6831,046
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7191,068
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1671,347
Milford, DeUsa 1,8321,138
Milledgeville, GaUsa 905563
Millen, GaUsa 994617
Millport, OhUsa 1,555967
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2901,423
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,463909
Minden, NeUsa 1,357843
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6361,017
Minonk, IlUsa 1,220758
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6561,651
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 362225
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,258782
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,204748
Monroe, NcUsa 1,191740
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6831,046
Montgomery AlUsa 580360
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7081,061
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8851,171
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,499932
Morganton, NcUsa 1,130702
Moro, OrUsa 3,0151,874
Morris, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Morrison, IlUsa 1,304810
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,266787
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,6311,014
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,196743
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6531,027
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,3961,489
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 910565
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 816507
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,529950
Muskogee, OkUsa 693431
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3812,101
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,0251,880
MaracayVenezuela 3,3562,085
MaturinVenezuela 3,7512,331
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1461,955
MeridaVenezuela 3,2322,008
MagoyeZambia 13,7088,519
MansaZambia 13,5788,437
MbalaZambia 13,6918,507
MfuweZambia 13,9878,692
MisamfuZambia 13,7528,546
MonguZambia 13,2448,230
MpikaZambia 13,8678,617
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,0678,742
Mt MakuluZambia 13,7498,544
MumbwaZambia 13,6228,465
MwinilungaZambia 13,1898,196
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2118,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -