Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9936,831
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2987,020
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0876,890
YaoundeCameroon 11,0816,886
YokoCameroon 11,0606,873
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7351,700
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9342,445
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4981,552
YanjiChina 10,8536,744
YichangChina 12,8107,960
YinchuanChina 12,1507,550
YiningChina 11,7427,297
YariguiesColombia 3,2011,989
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5531,586
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4521,523
YazdIran 12,2477,611
YakushimaJapan 11,9097,400
YamagataJapan 10,6676,629
YamaguchiJapan 11,5317,166
YokkaichiJapan 11,1666,939
YokohamaJapan 10,9376,796
YonagoJapan 11,3147,031
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8838,005
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0838,130
YeMyanmar 14,8529,229
YolaNigeria 10,8526,743
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6817,259
YurimaguasPeru 4,3542,706
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0036,216
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8376,113
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7087,275
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0551,899
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8072,987
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3171,440
York, PaUsa 1,7411,082
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,596992
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1591,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -