Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lafayette, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lafayette, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lafayette, La with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0605,009
LuandaAngola 11,9597,431
LuenaAngola 12,7577,927
La PlataArgentina 8,0775,019
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4634,016
La RiojaArgentina 7,1424,438
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7584,821
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1595,692
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9624,326
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6439,099
LavertonAustralia 14,7989,195
LearmonthAustralia 17,27510,735
LongreachAustralia 14,4378,971
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4368,971
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3608,302
Low HeadAustralia 14,6719,117
LinzAustria 8,6285,361
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1744,458
LerwickUk 7,1744,458
La PazBolivia 5,7863,596
LavrasBrazil 7,6104,729
LencoisBrazil 7,2044,476
LinharesBrazil 7,8264,863
LondrinaBrazil 7,3794,586
LomBulgaria 9,4825,892
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9681,844
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0691,286
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4752,781
Langara, BcCanada 4,2172,620
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4731,537
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7811,728
London, OnCanada 1,7201,069
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4372,757
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0481,894
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3192,062
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2984,535
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0374,373
LanzhouChina 12,4597,742
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3508,296
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6082,242
LimonCosta Rica 2,4341,513
LarnacaCyprus 10,8076,716
LimassolCyprus 10,7846,701
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4778,375
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8727,999
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8464,876
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6651,656
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4841,544
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6051,619
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4031,494
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6112,244
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0422,512
LuxorEgypt 11,4567,119
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8301,137
Laucala BayFiji 10,9706,817
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5305,301
Le MansFrance 7,7204,797
LilleFrance 7,7984,846
LyonFrance 8,1505,064
LambarnGabon 11,2206,972
LastourvilleGabon 11,4647,124
LibrevilleGabon 11,0756,882
LeipzigGermany 8,3375,181
LindenbergGermany 8,3945,216
LamiaGreece 9,7666,069
LarissaGreece 9,7156,037
LemnosGreece 9,8746,136
LimnosGreece 9,8826,141
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4612,151
LabeGuinea 8,3945,216
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6954,161
La CeibaHonduras 1,6911,051
La MesaHonduras 1,6911,051
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7767,939
LudhianaIndia 13,1068,144
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2755,764
LatinaItaly 8,9365,553
LatronicoItaly 9,2435,744
LecceItaly 9,3825,830
LodwarKenya 13,3398,289
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2458,852
LiepajaLatvia 8,5115,289
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6285,362
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0444,999
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4715,886
LabuanMalaysia 15,1179,394
LuqaMalta 9,3955,838
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6092,243
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9201,193
LashioMyanmar 14,0168,710
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3477,673
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3997,705
LagosNigeria 10,1476,305
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5844,713
LillehammerNorway 7,7294,803
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9998,077
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8774,273
LimaPeru 4,9573,080
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8638,615
LisbonPortugal 7,3944,595
LeninbadRussia 11,9617,433
LevsiRussia 9,8186,101
LungiSierra Leone 8,4535,253
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7775,454
LanzaroteSpain 7,4154,608
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7744,831
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3945,216
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4115,227
LatakiaSyria 10,8916,768
LampangThailand 14,4869,002
LoeiThailand 14,5179,021
Lop BuriThailand 14,8329,217
LomeTogo 9,9726,197
LeemingUk 7,3544,570
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1744,458
London, EnglandUk 7,5394,685
London-GatwickUk 7,5574,696
LynehamUk 7,4294,616
L’VovUkraine 9,1105,661
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6035,967
LozovajaUkraine 9,8366,112
LubnyUkraine 9,5825,955
LuckUkraine 9,1345,676
LuganskUkraine 10,0066,218
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,521945
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,204748
Lake City, FlUsa 864537
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2241,382
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1461,334
Lamar, MoUsa 887551
Lampasas, TxUsa 601374
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,411877
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0451,271
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1511,337
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7441,083
Laredo, TexasUsa 787489
Larned, KsUsa 1,081672
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,333828
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2491,398
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6811,044
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,017632
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3411,455
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,467912
Lebanon, MoUsa 872542
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 996619
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8761,166
Leitchfield, KyUsa 964599
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,130702
Lewisburg, TnUsa 709440
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,356843
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8091,746
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4671,533
Lexington, MoUsa 996619
Lexington, VaUsa 1,429888
Libby, MtUsa 2,8421,766
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,260783
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,608999
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8331,139
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 504313
Llano, TxUsa 678421
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,558968
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4931,549
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5031,555
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5171,564
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,474916
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,451902
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,057657
Louisville, MsUsa 420261
Loup City, NeUsa 1,382859
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0961,303
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,004624
Luling, TxUsa 549341
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7831,108
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,421883
LivingstoneZambia 13,6248,466
LundaziZambia 14,0568,735
LusakaZambia 13,7638,553
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7578,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -